Common Name : SNAKE JASMINE
Botanical Name : Rhinacanthus nasutus
Tamil : Nagamalli
Telugu : Nagamallike
Kannada : Nagamallike
Malayalam : Nagamullu
Hindi : Palakjuhi
Uses : In India the fresh root and leaves, bruised and mixed with lime juice, are a useful remedy for ringworm and other skin affections. The seeds also are efficacious in ringworm. The root-bark is a remedy for dhobie’s itch. In Sind it is said to possess extraordinary aphrodisiacal powers, the roots boiled in milk being much employed by Hindu practitioners. The roots are believed n some parts of India to be an antidote to the bites of poisonous snakes.. Read more...

₹ 350.00

Common Name : SENTHADU PAAVAI
Botanical Name : Senthadu pavai
Tamil : Senthadupavai
Uses : Absorbs Negative Energy, Increase Mental Strength. Read more...

₹ 1999.00

Common Name : MAHAVILVAM/MAGAVILVAM
Botanical Name : Limonia crenulata/naringi crenulata
Tamil : Mahavilvam/magavilvam/maha vilvam
Telugu : Kukka velaga, kukkavelanga, munukudu, thollivelam
Malayalam : Tsjerou-katou-naregam, kattunarakan, nilanaragam, serukattunarakan
Hindi : Beli, barhani, belsion, bilam
Sanskrit : Bilvaparni, surasi, vilvaparni
Kannada : Gulugunji-white
Uses : Jaundice, leucorrhoea, conjunctivitis, deafness, thyroid, belief as shiva plant. Read more...

₹ 599.00

Common Name : INDIAN BAEL
Botanical Name : Aegle marmelos
Tamil : Sakkarai vilvam
Kannada : Bilvapatre
Malayalam : Vilvam
Telugu : Sandiliyamu
Hindi : Bael
Uses : Sugar Killer, Body Tonic, Diarrhoea, Peptic Ulcers. Read more...

₹ 350.00

Common Name : PATCHOULI
Botanical Name : Pogostemon cablin benth
Uses : Used to treat colds, headaches, fever, nausea, vomiting, diarrhea, abdominal pain, insect and snake bites.. Read more...

₹ 350.00

Common Name : JAPANESE MINT, AMERICAN WILD MINT
Botanical Name : Mentha canadensis
Uses : Mint tea for bad breath, toothache, cure niccups. Read more...

₹ 250.00

Common Name : PEPPERMINT, MENTHA BALSAMEA WILD
Botanical Name : Mentha x piperita
Uses : Mosquito repellent, used for organic gardening. Read more...

₹ 250.00

Common Name : SPEARMINT, MACKEREL MINT, LAMB MINT
Botanical Name : Mentha spicata
Uses : Aromatic oil, flavouring for toothpaste and confectionery. Read more...

₹ 250.00

Common Name : WATER MINT, BERGAMOT MINT
Botanical Name : Mentha aquatica
Uses : Perfume, improve digestion, herbal tea. Read more...

₹ 250.00

Need help? Send us a E-mail

[email protected]