Kanupala/ulakkaipalai / Bakula / Pazhamunpaala, mullupala / Nandivriqshamu / Drirh, rayan / Nimbabija


₹ 350.00

Common Name: Iron wood
Botanical Name : Manilkara Hexandra
Tamil Name : Kanupala/ulakkaipalai
Kannada Name : Bakula
Malayalam Name : Pazhamunpaala, mullupala
Telugu Name : Nandivriqshamu
Hindi Name : Drirh, rayan
Sanskrit Name : Nimbabija
Benefits :

treat arthritis, blood purifier, heat burning, and digestive disorder

Plant details

Medicinal Uses

treat arthritis, blood purifier, heat burning, and digestive disorder

Need help? Send us a E-mail

[email protected]